Accomplishments

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

2016

Amanda Ney

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Low Jumper

Morgan Rubel

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Large Children's Hunter
  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • 7th Place Hudson Large Pony Equitation Class M&S Finals
  • 9th Place Large Children's Pony Medal M&S Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 2nd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Hunter Large Pony
  • 3rd Place USHJA Stirrup Cup Award

Taylor Gardine

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Low Children's Equitation

Madison Frankel

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Low Children's Hunter Pony
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Low Children's Hunter Pony
  • 1st Place L.I.H.S.A.A Low Children's Hunter Pony
  • 2nd Place USHJA Stirrup Cup Award

Maddy Falkowitz

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Low Children's Hunter Pony
  • 5th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Low Children's Hunter Pony

Aurelie Guss

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Horse
  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 6th Place over fences Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 2nd Place Hack Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 1st Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Children's Hunter Horse (15-17)
  • 1st Place USHJA Stirrup Cup Award

Toni Lombardo

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Children's Hunter Horse
  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Children's Hunter Horse (15-17)
  • 6th Place USHJA Stirrup Cup Award

Sydney Cagner

  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 7th Place Hudson Medium Pony Equitation Class M&S Finals
  • 1st Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium
  • 1st Place Mediums Childrens Hunter Hack M&S Finals
  • 7th Place USHJA Stirrup Cup Award

Miranda Leibstein

  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Low Hunter

Samara Caspi

  • L.I.H.S.A.A. Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation

Mackenzie Brogan

  • L.H.S.A.A. Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation

Sarah and Hannah Klein

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Short Stirrup Hunter

2015

Miranda Leibstein and Carina My Ballerina

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • M&S Childrens Hunter Large Pony Year End 8th Place
  • Qualified M&S Finals Equitation & Hunters
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 2nd Over fences Childrens Hunter Large Pony Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • LIHSAA Childrens Hunter Large Pony 3rd Place
  • USHJA Zone 2 Stirrup Cup Award Champion

Morgan Rubel and Champlain Larkspur

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Qualified M&S Finals Equitation & Hunters
  • LIHSAA Childrens Hunter Large Pony Champion
  • USHJA Stirrup Cup Award 4th Place

Liz Klett and Virtue

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse
  • M&S Childrens Hunters Horse Year End 4th Place
  • M&S Sore No More Medal Year End 2nd Place
  • L.I.P.H.A Childrens Hunter Horse Champion
  • Recipient Dakota Memorial Trophy PHA Show
  • Qualified M&S Finals Equitation & Hunters
  • 5th Place Hudson Equitation M&S Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 4th Over Fence Childrens Hunter Horse Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 7th Childrens Hunter Horse Older Hack Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • Zone 2 Champion HOTY Childrens Hunter Horse 15-17
  • LIHSAA Childrens Hunter Horse Champion
  • USHSA Zone 2 Stirrup Cup Award Reserve Champion

Madison Frankel and Kiss Me Kait

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
  • LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter Champion

Izzy Henick and Rags to Riches

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
  • LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter 3rd Place

Taylor Gardine and You Again

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Training Hunter

Ashleigh Bieder and Formal Attire

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Training Hunter
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Training Hunter

Samara Caspi and

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Mini Short Stirrup Equitation

Madison Kaplan and

  • L.I.P.H.A Leadline Reserve Champion

Tony Lombardo and Artful Royalty

  • Qualified M&S Finals Sore No More Medal
  • LIHSAA Childrens Hunter Horse 15-17 6th Place

Maddie Falkowitz and

  • LIHSAA Short Stirrup Equitation Bronze Medal

Kylie Wesiberg and Celtic Charm

  • LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony 3rd Place

Lexi Borger and Adore Me

  • LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony 6th Place

Congratulations to

  • Sydney Cagner on the lease of Aerosmith
  • Miranda Leibstein on the purchase of Clarado
  • The Hein Family on the purchase of Bianca
  • The Weisberg Family on the purchase of Island Time
  • Samara Caspi on the Lease of Celtic Charm

We would like to thank

  • Dr. Howard Flynn, Debi Flynn, Frank Urraro, Beverly Gordon, Gayle Monroe and Nancy Henderson for all of their love and support

2014

Amanda Ney and Stairway to Heaven

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Adult Amatuer Hunter
  • Qualified Marshall and Sterling Finals
  • 7th Place Year End Marshall and Sterling Adult Medal
  • Qualified National PHA Finals Adult Hunters
  • 2nd Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Amateur Hunter (Y)

Liz Klett and Virtue

  • 2014 Zone 2/Horse of the Year Childrens Hunters Older
  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Olders
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Childrens Hunter Olders
  • Qualified Marshall and Sterling Finals
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • Qualified National PHA Finals Childrens Hunters
  • 1st Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse (O)

Kylie Weisberg and Forever After

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Alexi Borger and Manhattan

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Miranda Leibstein and Wind in the Willows

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Small/Medium Childrens Hunter Pony
  • Qualified Marshall and Sterling Finals

Madison Frankel and Evans Flashy Copper Fox

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Opportunity Beginner
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Opportunity Beginner
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Grand Champion Opportunity Beginner

Avery Bystrom and You’ve Got Mail

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Short Stirrup Equitation
  • Bronze Medal Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Short Stirrup Equitation Division

Sarah Ach and Bijou Noir

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Adult Hunters
  • Qualified Marshall and Sterling Finals
  • 6th Place Hudson Adult Equitation Class
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals
  • 2nd Place over fences Adult Hunter Zone 2 Finals
  • Qualified National PHA Finals Adult Hunters
  • 5th Place Year End LI.H.S.A.A Adult Amateur Hunter (Y)

Morgan Rubel and Adore Me

  • Qualified Marshall and Sterling Finals
  • 5th Place Hudson Pony Equitation Class

Sabrina Gatto and Czechmate

  • Qualified National PHA Finals 2’6” Childrens Medal
  • 6TH Place Year End LI.H.S.A.A Pre- Mini PHA
  • Bronze Medal Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre- Mini Division

Kayla Jordan and Geiko

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Pre-Mini Equitation
  • Qualified National PHA Finals 2’6” Childrens Medal
  • Bronze Medal Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre- Mini Division
  • 3RD Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre- Mini PHA

Lyndsay Bauer and Standing Ovation

  • 8th Place Handy Hunter Round Adult Amateur Hunters National PHA Final
  • 7th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Amateur Hunter Younger

Aurelie Guss and Santos Wannabee

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse Younger
  • 5th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse Younger

Sydney Cagner and Greyberry

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Nicole Cahill and You Again

  • Bronze Medal Pre-Mini Equitation
  • 8th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre- Mini PHA

Ali Brosky and Geiko

  • 6th Place Year End L.I.S.A.A Adult Equitation

2013

Kylie Weisberg and Forever After

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Mini Short Stirrup
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Mini Short Stirrup

Colette Hughes and Forever After

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Opportunity Beginner

Liz Klett and Last Call

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Bit O? Straw
  • 10th Place Overall Year End Marshall & Sterling HITS Hunter
  • 7th Place Marshall & Sterling Bit O? Straw Restriced Warm-Up
  • 11th Place Marshall & Sterling $1500 Bit O?Straw Classic
  • 3rd Place Zone II USHJA Stirrup Cup Award Low Childrens Hunter
  • 1st Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter

Sophie Levittan and In a Minute

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Opportunity Hunter

Aurelie Guss and Foxcry's After Dark

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Opportunity Hunter
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Large Pony Medal
  • 9th Place Overall Year End Marshall & Sterling Large Pony Medal
  • 8th Place Marshall & Sterling $650 Childrens Working Hunter Large Pony
  • 5th Place Marshall & Sterling Large Pony Medal Final
  • 8th Place Zone II USHJA Stirrup Cup Award Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • 7th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Large Pony

Sabrina Vlacich and Bijou Noir

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Childrens Hunter Horse (O)
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Smartpak Medal
  • 10th Place Zone II USHJA Stirrup Cup Award Childrens Hunter Horse (O)
  • 3rd Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse (O)

Miranda Leibstein and Wind in the Willows

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  • L.I.H.S.A.A. Year End Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation
  • 5th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Year End Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony

Morgan Rubel and Adore Me

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Year End Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony

Amanda Ney and Stairway to Heaven

  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals SmartPak Medal
  • 5th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse (O)

Lyndsay Bauer and Standing Ovation

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Hunter (Y)
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Adult Amateur Hunter
  • Qualified 2013 Marshall & Sterling Finals Adult Medal
  • 12th Place Marshall & Sterling Adult Medal Final
  • 4th Place Zone II USHJA Stirrup Cup Award Adult Amateur Hunter (Y)
  • 2nd Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Amateur Hunter (Y)

Gilda Goldental and Darco's Symphony

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion L.I.H.S.A.A. Jumpers
  • 5th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Jumper

Sydney Cagner and Cobblestone

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Mini Short Stirrup

Sabrina Gatto and Landadel Moon/Walk in the Park

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Pre-Mini Equitation
  • L.I.H.S.A.A. Year End Silver Medal Pre-Mini Equitation
  • 4th Place Year End L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Mni PHA

Marcela Curcio and Made Ya Look

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Opportunity Hunter

Alexa Aureliano and Primrose

  • HITS Summer Circuit Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunters
  • Qualified Pony Finals 2013 & 2014 Small Pony Hunter
  • 10 place Zone II Small Pony Hunters
  • Qualified Pony Finals 2014 Large Greens on Benaton
  • HITS Summer Circuit Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunters
  • Qualified Pony Finals 2014 Large Greens on Benaton

Ava Girdusky and All Dun Up

  • L.I.H.S.A.A. Year End Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation

2012

Aurelie Guss and Foxcry's After Dark

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Childrens Hunter Large Pony
  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Childrens Hunter Large Pony

Liz Klett and Last Call

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Opportunity Hunter
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Opportunity Hunter
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse

Miranda Leibstein and Spotlight

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Mini Short Stirrup Equitation

Madison Frankel and Cloudburst

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Leadline
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Leadline
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Leadline

Mallory Slack and McKinley

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • Fifth and Eighth over fences Zone II Hunter Finals
  • Eighth Place under saddle Zone II Hunter Finals
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Childrens Hunter Horse Older

Kristen Zimmermann and Via Siren

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Grand Champion Young Hunter
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Young Hunter

Sarah Ach and Bijou Noir

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Adult Amateur Hunter
  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • Qualified Zone II Hunter Finals
  • Third and Fourth over fences Zone II Hunter Finals
  • 2rd Place L.I.H.SA.A. Adult Amateur Hunter

Sabrina Vlacich and Well Werth It

  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • Qualified Zone II Hunter Finals
  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Childrens Hunter Horse Older

Amanda Ney and Louie

  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Puddle Jumpers

Lyndsay Bauer and Cheval de Guerre

  • 5th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult PHA
  • 8th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Equitation

Morgan Nerud and Adore Me

  • 8th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony

2011

Sabrina Vlacich

  • Champion Maiden Equitation HITS III and IV
  • Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunters HITS III
  • Champion Pre-Childrens Hunters HITS IV
  • Champion Modified Children’s Hunter HITS VII
  • Champion Novice Equitaton HITS VII
  • Reserve Champion Saugerties Childrens Hunters HITS VII
  • Winners Circle Spring Series Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • HITS Summer Series Reserve Champion Maiden Equitation
  • HITS Summer Series Reserve Champion Novice Equitation
  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • 1st Place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse

Amanda Ney

  • Winners Circle Spring Series Grand Champion Low Jumper
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Low Jumper
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Reserve Champion Low Jumper
  • Reserve Champion Level 0 Jumpers HITS VII

Aurelie Guss

  • Champion Short Stirrup Equitation HITS IV
  • Champion Short Stirrup Hunter HITS IV
  • Winners Circle Summer Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  • Winners Circle Fall Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony
  • 2nd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Childrens Hunter Pony

Lyndsay Bauer

  • Gold Medal Pre-Mini Equitation Division

Annelise Schroeder

  • 5th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse

Sarah Ach

  • Winners Circle Summers Series Grand Champions LIHSAA Working Hunter
  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals
  • Reserve Champion Modified Amateur Hunter HITS VII
  • 7th Place Marshall & Sterling Finals Adequan Hunter U/S
  • 1st Place L.I.H.S.A.A Working Hunter

Alexa Aureliano

  • Winners Circle Summers Series Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
  • Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation
  • Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitation HITS VII
  • Champion Short Stirrup Hunter HITS VII

Liz Corkett

  • Winners Circle Summer Series Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Adult Hunter

Kristen Zimmermann

  • Qualified Marshall & Sterling Finals

Mallory Slack

  • 6th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Jumper

2010

Lisa Kaplan

  • Winners Circle SeriesReserve Champion Adult Eq
  • Champion Adult Equitation HITS Ocala Week 1
  • Qualified M&S Finals Adult Meda

Sarah Ach

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Adequan Hunters
  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Adequan Hunters
  • 2nd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Working Hunter
  • 7th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • 6th Place Marshall and Sterling Classic Ocala Week 1
  • 2nd Place Marshall and Sterling Class Ocala Week 2
  • Qualified M&S Finals Childrens Hunter and Adequan Hunter
  • 5th place Overall year end M&S Adequan Hunters
  • 2nd Place Childrens Hunter Horse Zone II Hunter Finals Childrens Hunter Horse O/F
  • 7th Place Childrens Hunter Horse Zone II Hunter Finals Childrens Hunter Horse U/S

Sabrina Vlacich

  • Winners Circle Series Reserve Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Pre-Childrens Hunter Horse
  • Champion Maiden Equitation HITS IV Saugerties

Amanda Ney

  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Baby Jumpers

Laura Sloey

  • Hunters Isle Series Reserve Champion Baby Jumpers
  • Hunters Isle Series Reserve Champion Puddle Jumpers

Aurelie Guss

  • Bronze Medal Short Stirrup Equitation

Lyndsay Bauer

  • Silver Medal Pre-Mini Equitation
  • 3rd place Pre-Mini PHA

2009

Sarah Ach

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion L.I.H.S.A.A Jumpers
  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Jumpers

Laura Sloey

  • Hunters Isle Series Reserve Champion Baby Jumper
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Low Jumpers

Lyndsay Bauer

  • Broze Medal L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Mini Equitation

2008

Olivia Cary

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Mini Equitation
  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Mini PHA
  • 6th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Mini Equation
  • Qualified 2008 M&S Finals Child Medal
  • 2nd Place Hudson Childrens Horse Equitation Classic

Emily Toth

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Adult Equitation
  • 7th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Equitation
  • Champion Adult Limit Equitation HITS IV

Nicole Bologna

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Low Jumper

Annelise Schroeder

  • Winners Circle Series Reserve Champion Baby Jumper

Emma Cary

  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Low Childrens Equitation
  • Qualified 2008 M&S Finals Pony Medal and Bit O’Straw
  • 11th Place M&S Pony Medal Final

Sarah Ach

  • 6th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • 5th Place L.I.H.S.A.A. Jumper
  • Champion Schooling Hunters Garden State Horse Show
  • Champion Childrens Hunter Horse Older Garden State Horse Show
  • Qualified M&S Finals Childrens Hunter Horse Older
  • Qualified Zone 2 Hunter Finals Childrens Hunter Horse Older

Tyler Amend

  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens Jumper
  • 6th Place $2500 Jack Fritz Challenge Garden State Horse Show
  • Reserve Champion Level 3 Jumpers HITS IV
  • Qualified 2008 M&S Finals Childrens Jumper
  • 6th Place M&S Year End Childrens Jumper
  • 2nd Place 2008 USHJA Foundation Award Childrens Jumper
  • 6th place USEF Zone 2 Childrens Jumper

Lisa Kaplan

  • 8th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Equitation
  • 6th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult PHA
  • Reserve Champion Novice Adult Eq HITS IV
  • Qualified 2008 M&S Finals Bit O’ Straw

Kathleen Lucere

  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Baby Green Hunters Amateur

Samantha Reali

  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Jumpers
  • Qualified 2008 M&S Finals Adult Jumper
  • 3rd Place 2008 USHJA Foundation Aware Adult Amateur Jumper

2007

Sarah Ach

  • Winners Circle Series Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Horse (Younger)
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Children's Hunter Horse (Younger)
  • 3rd place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Hunter Horse Younger
  • Qualfied M&S Finals – 5th Place Over Fences
  • 3rd place L.I.H.S.A.A. Children Hunter Horse (Younger)
  • 6th place USEF Zone 2 Children Hunter Horse (Younger)

Lisa Pescatore

  • Winners Circle Series Reserve Champion Adult Equitation
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Adult Equitation
  • 2nd place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Equitation
  • 2nd place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Medal

Emma Cary

  • Hunters Isle Series Reserve Champion Children's Hunter S/M Pony
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Children's Equitation Low
  • 7th place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Hunter S/M Pony

Samantha Reali

  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Adult Jumpers
  • 3rd place L.I.H.S.A.A C/A Jumpers
  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • 6th place USEF Zone 2 Adult Amateur Jumper
  • 3rd place USHJA Foundation Awards Adult Amateur Jumper

Tyler Amend

  • 5th place L.I.H.S.A.A Childrens. Jumper
  • Qualified M&S Finals
  • 5th place L.I.H.S.A.A. Children Jumper
  • 3rd place USHJA Foundation Awards Childrens Jumper

2006

Olivia Cary

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Children's Hunter Large Pony
  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Children's Equitation Low
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Children's Hunter Large Pony
  • Hunters Isle Series Reserve Champion Children's Equitation Low
  • 2nd place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Hunter Large Pony
  • 4th Place HBO Pony Medal Finals

Samantha Reali

  • Winners Circle Series Grand Champion Children's Jumpers
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Children's Jumpers
  • 5th place L.I.H.S.A.A C/A Jumpers
  • 6th place Zone 2 Children’s Jumpers

Emma Cary

  • Winners Circle Series Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  • Hunters Isle Series Grand Champion Pre-Children's Hunter Pony
  • 3rd place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Children's Hunter Pony

Sarah Ach

  • 2nd place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Hunter Horse Younger

Lauren Larkin

  • 2nd place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Children's Hunter Pony

Tyler Amend

  • 3rd place L.I.H.S.A.A L.I.H.S.A.A. Jumpers

Lisa Pescatore

  • 5th place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Equitation
  • 5th place L.I.H.S.A.A Adult Medal

Megan Larkin

  • 6th place Marshall & Sterling Children’s Jumper Finals

2005

Lauren Larkin

  • 6th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Short Stirrup Hunter

Samantha Reali

  • 2nd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Pre-Children's Hunter Horse

Laura Ruben

  • 4th Place L.I.H.S.A.A Baby Green Hunters

Megan Larkin

  • 2nd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Children's Jumpers

Rachel Hammel

  • 3rd Place L.I.H.S.A.A Junior Equitation
  • 2nd Place Junior Medal

About Sagamore Hill

Sagamore Hill Stables is a full-service boarding, training and show barn. Our program teaches riders of all abilities and ages with a focus towards the show ring.

Learn More

Visit Us on Facebook

Our Trainers

Click below to meet our experienced and dedicated trainers.

Meet our Trainers

Our Horses

The most important members of our team are our horses. Click below to meet our equine educators.

Meet our Horses

Our Boarders

Click below to meet our boarders.

Meet our Boarders